In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 349,000
Est. payment | /mo
2,059 SqFt
$ 349,000
Est. payment | /mo
2,059 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2059
Square Footage 2,059 sqft
Price per Sqft $169
MLS® Listing ID NB130516
Lot Size 0.750 Acres
Acres 0.75
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Beautiful waterfront property, ideally located in Caraquet, just steps away from the Carrefour de la Mer and many essential services. Built on a very solid and well-maintained foundation, this home offers a reliable and lasting structure. Formerly a commercial space on the main floor, the property offers multiple possibilities: turn it into your primary residence, start a new business, or convert it into an income property. Upstairs, youll find a spacious apartment featuring three bedrooms, one bathroom, and an open-concept living area combining the kitchen and living room. The unfinished basement gives you the freedom to customize the space according to your needs, whether it be a family room, workshop, second apartment, or more. It also features a private entrance with direct access to the basement. Outside, the large lot offers plenty of space to create a garden, firepit area, or any other outdoor retreat. The property also includes two sheds and a greenhouse. A unique opportunity with stunning views and incredible potential! (id:24570)