In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 319,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,846 SqFt
$ 319,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,846 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1846
Square Footage 1,846 sqft
Price per Sqft $172
MLS® Listing ID NB131546
Lot Size 6,135 Sqft
Acres 0.14085007
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Location, location! This duplex at 3764 Rue Principale, Tracadie, is right in the middle of town, close to all amenities and within walking distance to most services.For the past few years, a local company has used this duplex to house its own employees. Completely renovated just five years ago, the building now features three separate rental units. Two of these units are fully finished, each offering three large bedrooms, a kitchen, living room, dining room, bathroom, and laundry room, with all appliances included. The basement unit has its own electrical entrance and is partially framed, making it easy to convert into a third rental unit for either residential or commercial use. (id:24570)
Lot Description Landscaped
Story 2