REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 119,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,050 SqFt
$ 119,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,050 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Leasehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1050
Square Footage 1,050 sqft
Price per Sqft $113
MLS® Listing ID NB133377
Property Sub-Type Leasehold
Property Description
The health food and supplement industry is one of the fastest-growing sectors worldwide, and this is a rare opportunity to establish yourself in this thriving market in Fredericton, NB. Formerly Sangsters Canada, Sunlight Health Centre, located at 837 Prospect Street, is now available for sale.With over 20 years of operating history at this prime location, Sunlight has become Fredericton's trusted destination for high-quality vitamins, minerals, herbs, and other natural health products. This profitable business features highly favourable lease terms, an exceptionally visible and convenient location, and a strong, loyal customer base. In addition, the business is potentially financeable and qualified buyers may be able to access financing with programs such as Canada Small Business Financing Program. Comprehensive training will be provided by the seller, allowing a new owner to transition smoothly and start operating with confidence from day one ,while making a positive impact in the community and earning attractive returns. Reach out today to arrange your private viewing. (id:24570)