In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,775,000
Est. payment | /mo
13,680 SqFt
$ 2,775,000
Est. payment | /mo
13,680 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 13680
Square Footage 13,680 sqft
Price per Sqft $202
MLS® Listing ID NB134226
Lot Size 1.377 Acres
Acres 1.3773654
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Excellent opportunity to acquire a well-maintained industrial facility located in the highly desirable Moncton Industrial Park. Situated at 43 Driscoll Crescent, this versatile property offers approximately 13,680 square feet of total building area, including approximately 12,000 square feet on the main level plus a mezzanine. The building includes approximately 3,360 square feet of finished office space, with the main floor featuring a reception area, three private offices, flex workspace, and washroom, and the mezzanine providing additional offices, a second washroom, kitchenette, and flexible work areas. The warehouse is well configured with approximately 20-foot clear ceiling height, one dock-height loading door, and two at-grade overhead doors, allowing for efficient shipping and receiving. The building is equipped with geothermal heating and cooling and is situated on approximately 1.38 acres, offering ample on-site parking, circulation, and yard space. Located within Moncton Industrial Park, the property offers excellent access to Wheeler Boulevard, Highway 2 (Trans-Canada Highway), and the Greater Moncton Roméo LeBlanc International Airport. This property is ideal for owner-occupiers or investors seeking functional industrial space in a prime location. (id:24570)