In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 538,900
Est. payment | /mo
4,040 SqFt
$ 538,900
Est. payment | /mo
4,040 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4040
Square Footage 4,040 sqft
Price per Sqft $133
MLS® Listing ID NB134696
Lot Size 4,499 Sqft
Acres 0.10329005
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Located in the heart of Downtown Moncton, 4547 Dufferin Street is a character four-unit property. Converted from a duplex to a fourplex over time. The building offers four residential units. One 4-bedroom unit, two 3-bedroom apartments and one bachelor suite. The building provides investors with an opportunity to own a centrally located income property within walking distance to many downtown amenities, public transit, and employment centers. With strong rental demand in the area and ongoing development throughout Downtown Moncton, this property presents potential for steady income as well as future value-add opportunities. A solid addition to an investment portfolio for buyers looking to build equity in a well-located property. (id:24570)