REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,200,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,828 SqFt
$ 1,200,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,828 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1828
Square Footage 1,828 sqft
Price per Sqft $656
MLS® Listing ID NB135535
Lot Size 0.387 Acres
Acres 0.38721412
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
VERSATILE COMMERCIAL BUILDING PRIME ELMWOOD LOCATION. Opportunity to own a well-located commercial building on busy Elmwood Drive, offering excellent visibility and access in one of Monctons high-traffic areas. This property is ideal for business owners looking to operate their own space while building long-term equity. The building offers flexible layout options suitable for a variety of uses, including retail, office or service-based businesses. With strong exposure and convenient access, this location provides excellent potential for owner-occupiers or those looking to reposition the space to suit their needs. Highlights: High-visibility location, Flexible layout for multiple uses, Great opportunity for owner-occupiers, Ample potential to customize , A rare opportunity to secure a commercial location in a growing area of Moncton. (id:24570)
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/710_elmwood_dr_moncton_nb/
Nearby Locations