In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 559,900
Est. payment | /mo
3,400 SqFt
$ 559,900
Est. payment | /mo
3,400 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3400
Square Footage 3,400 sqft
Price per Sqft $164
MLS® Listing ID NB135657
Lot Size 6,522 Sqft
Acres 0.14974587
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
ATTENTION INVESTORS GENERATING $5,675/MONTH! Welcome to 74 Ashley Crescent in sought-after Moncton North. This property features a spacious 2-bedroom main unit and three updated 1-bedroom units. Over the past four years, the home has seen extensive upgrades including a driveway extension, new flooring, modern kitchens with stainless steel appliances, in-unit laundry addition, new light fixtures/pot lights, and more. The main unit also includes a mini-split heat pump for efficient year-round comfort. All units have refreshed interiors, offering attractive, low-maintenance living spaces with strong rent appeal. The property includes a fenced backyard and a large detached garage for extra storage or parking. Located within walking distance to schools, parks, and amenities, this is a turnkey, cash-flowing investment ideal for investors seeking steady income or anyone interested in living in one unit while renting out the others and still generating positive cash flow. (id:24570)