In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 279,900
Est. payment | /mo
2,910 SqFt
$ 279,900
Est. payment | /mo
2,910 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2910
Square Footage 2,910 sqft
Price per Sqft $96
MLS® Listing ID NB135661
Lot Size 5,155 Sqft
Acres 0.11836348
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Turnkey investment opportunity in Miramichi. This 2,910 sq. ft. triplex features three self-contained units, all currently occupied, with professional property management in place and ready to continue. The unit mix includes two one-bedroom units and one spacious two-bedroom upper unit, each with private entrances. Tenants pay their own power. Recent updates across multiple units include new flooring, paint, lighting, vanity, baseboard heaters, kitchen and bathroom upgrades, and three new electrical panels. Roof repairs have also been completed, including chimney flashing and shingles addressed proactively following inspection. A well maintained, income-generating property with the infrastructure already in place. Full financial details available upon request. Contact your REALTOR® to book a private showing today. (id:24570)
Building
Story 2