In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,410,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,480 SqFt
$ 1,410,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,480 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1480
Square Footage 1,480 sqft
Price per Sqft $952
MLS® Listing ID NB135662
Year Built 2026
Lot Size 0.260 Acres
Acres 11342.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
MLI SELECT ELIGIBLE | STRONG CASH FLOW | IMMEDIATE EQUITY | PROPERTY TAX SAVINGS This townhouse development offers a rare opportunity to acquire high-performing rental assets within a proven six-unit building layout. Each building features 2 spacious 3-bedroom units and 4 comfortable 1 bedroom units (end units with private side entrances), creating an ideal mix for affordability and strong rental demand. Situated in the core of Sackville, New Brunswick, this project benefits from a very low vacancy rate driven by the university and strong rental demand. Priced at an average of $235,000 per unit, these properties are designed with investors in mind. With $140,000 in built-in equity and excellent rental income potential, these units generate strong, positive cash flow from day one. The project qualifies for CMHCs MLI Select program (5+ units), offering up to 95% financing and extended amortization periods of 50 years. Each building is designed for strong energy efficiency and includes integrated affordable units to maximize program eligibility. Should qualify for the PBRH rebate (15%). Investors also benefit from a municipal property tax incentive over the first 10 years, starting with approximately 90% savings in year one (only ~10% of taxes payable), then increasing annually, improving early cash flow. Each building is turnkey with modern finishes, appliances, landscaping, paving, and is built for future individual subdivision. Multiple buildings available. (id:24570)