In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 874,900
Est. payment | /mo
4,391 SqFt
$ 874,900
Est. payment | /mo
4,391 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4391
Square Footage 4,391 sqft
Price per Sqft $199
MLS® Listing ID NB137416
Lot Size 9,095 Sqft
Acres 0.20880404
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
ATTENTION INVESTORS Looking to expand your portfolio? This could be the opportunity youve been waiting for. Located in desirable Moncton East, this well-positioned 6-unit building is close to excellent amenities, schools, and everyday conveniencesmaking it highly attractive to a wide range of tenants. The property features a strong unit mix, including one 1-bedroom, four 2-bedroom, and one 3-bedroom unit, offering versatility and broad rental appeal. Dont miss your chance to add a solid investment to your portfolio. Contact your REALTOR® today for more information. Please allow 24 hours notice for all showings out of respect for the tenants. (id:24570)
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://propicsta-measuremyspace.aryeo.com/sites/61-drummond-st-moncton-nb-e1a-2z3-23902333/branded
Nearby Locations