In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 249,500
Est. payment | /mo
2,432 SqFt
$ 249,500
Est. payment | /mo
2,432 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2432
Square Footage 2,432 sqft
Price per Sqft $102
MLS® Listing ID NB137269
Lot Size 0.440 Acres
Acres 0.44
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Prime investment opportunity in the heart of Rexton! Ideally located on Main Street, this 2,432 sq. ft. property offers exceptional visibility and steady foot traffic in a high-demand area. Perfectly positioned along the scenic Richibucto River and right next to the bridge, the property boasts amazing water views that enhance its appeal for a variety of potential uses. Surrounded by established local businesses and amenities, and situated next to the Irving, this location ensures consistent exposure and accessibility. Whether youre looking to establish, expand, or invest, the possibilities here are endless. A floor plan and 3D walkthrough tour are available, allowing you to fully explore the space and envision your next venture. Dont miss the chance to bring your vision to life in one of Rextons most prominent locations! (id:24570)
Location
Province NB
Lake Name Richibucto River
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youriguide.com/134_main_st_rexton_nb/
Nearby Locations