REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 739,900
Est. payment | /mo
2,600 SqFt
$ 739,900
Est. payment | /mo
2,600 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2600
Square Footage 2,600 sqft
Price per Sqft $284
MLS® Listing ID NB136877
Year Built 1958
Lot Size 8,395 Sqft
Acres 0.1927422
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to 774 Reid Street - a rare 14-bedroom rental property ideally situated in one of Fredericton's most sought-after areas. Just minutes from local universities, this high-demand location consistently attracts student and young professional tenants, making it a strong and reliable income-generating asset. This well-positioned property is close to all essential amenities including shopping, restaurants, public transit, and downtown conveniences, ensuring maximum appeal and occupancy potential. With its large bedroom count and unbeatable location, this property offers excellent cash flow opportunities and long-term investment stability. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or looking for an income property in a proven rental area, 774 Reid Street is a standout choice. Some of the long-term tenants are paying lower rents, but may be increased to reflect the higher market rent. Living room photos have been virtually staged. The property is legally approved as a 14-room dwelling. (id:24570)