REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 289,900
Est. payment | /mo
2,400 SqFt
$ 289,900
Est. payment | /mo
2,400 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2400
Square Footage 2,400 sqft
Price per Sqft $120
MLS® Listing ID NB138292
Year Built 1936
Lot Size 7,523 Sqft
Acres 7523.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
INVESTING? This duplex has a great central location and two good sized units. Off street parking for 4 cars, spacious units and character details. This lovely home features 2 bedrooms on both levels, on the bus route and a short drive to shopping and uptown work places too. This is a great option for someone looking to line up a future site for owner occupied and retirement and possibly joining families under one roof. Book your private showing today (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Heat Pump, Hot Water,
Lot Description Landscaped
Story 2