In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 329,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,578 SqFt
$ 329,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,578 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1578
Square Footage 1,578 sqft
Price per Sqft $208
MLS® Listing ID NB137913
Lot Size 0.992 Acres
Acres 43195.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this fully renovated triplex offering a strong investment opportunity with immediate cash flow. This 3-unit building consists of two 2-bedroom units and one bachelor unit, appealing to a wide range of tenants. The property has been extensively updated throughout, including new electrical, plumbing, insulation, drywall, siding, and moreproviding peace of mind for years to come. All units are fully occupied with market rents and feature separate meters, making management simple and efficient. As an added bonus, the property includes an additional lot, offering excellent potential for future development or expansion. A turn-key investment with solid returns and upside potential. Unit 1 - $1,495, Unit 2 - $1,295, Unit 3 $900. (id:24570)
Building
Story 2