In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 579,000
Est. payment | /mo
5,260 SqFt
$ 579,000
Est. payment | /mo
5,260 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 5260
Square Footage 5,260 sqft
Price per Sqft $110
MLS® Listing ID NB138299
Lot Size 1.065 Acres
Acres 46382.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Hello Investors! This exceptional commercial investment opportunity features a long-term, secure lease in place with an international tenant until 2043, offering stability and predictable income for years to come. The property sits on approximately 1 acre of land and includes a well-maintained 5,260 sq. ft. building, ideally suited for industrial use. Strategically located within one of Saint Johns established industrial hubs, the property benefits from strong surrounding businesses, easy access to major transportation routes, and continued demand for industrial space. Why this investment stands out: 1)Long-term lease security with a reputable international tenant. 2)Stable, hands-off income with minimal management requirements. 3)Prime industrial location with strong tenant demand. 4) Current tenant invested $300,000 in the Building, showing Long-Term Commitment and Stability. (id:24570)