In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 579,900
Est. payment | /mo
3,386 SqFt
$ 579,900
Est. payment | /mo
3,386 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3386
Square Footage 3,386 sqft
Price per Sqft $171
MLS® Listing ID NB138347
Lot Size 4,800 Sqft
Acres 0.110209
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
This well-maintained duplex with many reno's, ideally situated in a prime rental location near a variety of amenities and the university in Moncton, presents an excellent opportunity to expand your investment portfolio. Both units offer identical layouts, providing consistency and appeal for tenants. Each main floor features a spacious living room, kitchen, dining area, and a convenient 2PC powder room. Upstairs, youll find three comfortable bedrooms along with a 4PC bathroom. The basement is nearly complete and includes two additional bedrooms with strong potential for finishingsimply add flooring and baseboards to complete the space. A dedicated laundry area is also located on this level. If youre seeking a promising investment in a desirable area, this property is well worth your consideration. Contact your REALTOR® today to schedule a viewing. (id:24570)
Building
Story 2
Sewer Municipal sewage system
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youriguide.com/19_ward_st_moncton_nb/
Nearby Locations