In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 259,900
Est. payment | /mo
2,000 SqFt
$ 259,900
Est. payment | /mo
2,000 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2000
Square Footage 2,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $129
MLS® Listing ID NB138529
Lot Size 4,004 Sqft
Acres 4004.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Discover this generously sized triplex. Featuring two large apartments and a smaller third unit, this property offers excellent versatility for investors or those seeking to live in one unit while renting the other two. Two units feature 3 bedrooms, all apartments feature electric hot water heat and come equipped with in-unit laundry hookups, adding comfort and convenience for occupants. Perfectly situated in the family friendly west side, youll enjoy easy access to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. The electrical has been upgraded, all newer windows. This property also provides quick and convenient access to the highway, making commuting a breeze. Whether you're expanding your investment portfolio or searching for a flexible living arrangement, this triplex checks all the boxes. The upper floor is rented for $1495, the main floor would also rent for approximately $1500, the other 2 units have been purposely left vacant for the new owners to set their own rents. Dont miss out on this fantastic opportunity! (id:24570)