In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 389,000
Est. payment | /mo
580 SqFt
$ 389,000
Est. payment | /mo
580 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 580
Square Footage 580 sqft
Price per Sqft $670
MLS® Listing ID NB136071
Year Built 1991
Lot Size 0.588 Acres
Acres 0.5876166
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Positioned in a highly visible location just off the Trans-Canada Highway at the Foster Thurston Drive exit, this well-established warehouse property offers an excellent opportunity for a variety of warehouse/storage business operations. Situated on approximately 0.6 acres, the property features a 60 x 40 warehouse building that has been home to a reputable roofing company since the early 1990s. The building offers a spacious 40 x 40 warehouse area complete with storage space, 10-foot overhead doors, and 12-foot clear ceiling height, providing excellent functionality for trades, service, or light industrial use. Additional features include a 20 x 17.5 heated workshop area and a generously sized office space, creating a practical balance of operational and administrative areas. Heating is efficiently provided by a ductless heat pump along plus electric baseboard heating in the office areas. The lot allows ample room for vehicle circulation, parking, and outdoor storage. With outstanding visibility and convenient access to the Trans-Canada Highway, this property offers excellent exposure and accessibility for any growing business. (id:24570)