In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,895,000
Est. payment | /mo
6,500 SqFt
$ 1,895,000
Est. payment | /mo
6,500 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 6500
Square Footage 6,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $291
MLS® Listing ID NB138733
Lot Size 180.000 Acres
Acres 180.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Seize the opportunity to own Ridgeback Lodge, an impressive hospitality venture on the Kingston Peninsula. This thriving business encompasses seven glamping domes with private hot tubs and three cabins, a large 6 bedroom home ensuring guests enjoy privacy and luxury. With stunning waterfront access to Belleisle Bay and a private lake with a sandy beach, the property spans 185 acres of natural beauty, complete with cut trails for outdoor exploration. A solid book of returning clients and glowing reviews highlight the lodge's success and reputation. This investment allows you to capitalize on a growing market while creating unforgettable experiences for guests. Dont miss your chance to own this exceptional property! (id:24570)
Location
Province NB
Lake Name Saint John River
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Heat Pump, Stove
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/_LutwiQL6WA
Nearby Locations