In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 389,900
Est. payment | /mo
2,715 SqFt
$ 389,900
Est. payment | /mo
2,715 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2715
Square Footage 2,715 sqft
Price per Sqft $143
MLS® Listing ID NB139316
Lot Size 3,745 Sqft
Acres 0.08599267
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to 144 Dufferin Street. This inviting duplex seamlessly combines classic character with everyday modern living. Beautifully maintained property that offers the rare opportunity to enjoy stylish owner-occupied living in the front unit while benefiting from a valuable mortgage helper in the rear. The spacious main residence features 4 bedrooms plus a versatile attic space that could be perfect for a home office, playroom, or inspiring creative studio. Ideally situated just steps from schools, parks, and downtown amenities. Inside, youll find warm, character-filled details including a formal dining room, original woodwork framing a classic fireplace, and elegant stained glass windows that speak to the homes rich history. The kitchen opens into a bright sunroom, perfect for relaxing. The backyard is an ideal setup for pet owners or children as it is fully fenced. Outdoors there is undeniable curb appeal. This duplex is full of personality and potential, this is a rare opportunity to own a true downtown gem. Call your REALTOR® today. (id:24570)
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youriguide.com/z62lt_144_dufferin_st_moncton_nb/